Dathon’s Knife cannot build
Posted: 21 April 2017 01:00 PM   [ Ignore ]  
Avatar
Yeoman
RankRank
Total Posts:  79
Joined  2016-06-16

Trying to build Captain Dathon’s knife component (basic knife). When I click instead of bringing up a mission selection menu the “build” and “replicate” buttons remain.

If I click build I get the message “Build cannot be performed due to missing components.”

 Signature 

My Crew

Profile
 
 
Posted: 21 April 2017 09:09 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 1 ]  
Avatar
Lieutenant
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  411
Joined  2016-12-01

Similar Issues with knife will post screen later

 Signature 

It’s not our fault for being wrong about our own product, it’s You’re fault for believing us.

-some ~other~ company.

Profile
 
 
Posted: 21 April 2017 10:49 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 2 ]  
Avatar
Lieutenant
RankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  411
Joined  2016-12-01

Its mandatory that I write something in here to accompany the picture.
So.. here goes.

More Archer, More Jeffery Combs
When Binars are introduced, 01 & 10 should both be in the picture

A 4* morn should be introduced at some point.
He did, after all.. save the entire alpha quadrant.

Honor points (in small portions) should be added to several reward & prize tables.
(10 per PvP victory, some in squad event rewards & gauntlet)

This is not spam. I hope the knife gets fixed soon. The above is only random thought to fill space

Image Attachments
Screenshot_2017-04-21-15-39-33.png
 Signature 

It’s not our fault for being wrong about our own product, it’s You’re fault for believing us.

-some ~other~ company.

Profile
 
 
Posted: 22 April 2017 12:39 AM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 3 ]  
Avatar
Lieutenant Commander
RankRankRankRankRank
Total Posts:  647
Joined  2016-10-12

Knife lvl 93. Same issue.

S6 7.0

 Signature 

Admiral Spear of Per Audacia Ad Astra

Profile
 
 
Posted: 30 April 2017 06:15 PM   [ Ignore ]   [ # 4 ]  
Avatar
Ensign
RankRankRank
Total Posts:  241
Joined  2016-06-08

I have this issue as well, to clarify though, you can build it, you just can’t see the requirements, I can hit build and it will build, but, of course, if I did not have the requirements I wouldn’t be able to do anything about it. (except replicate)

Profile